Digital Access

Digital Access
Access morrisherald-news.com and all Shaw Local content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Mail Delivery

Mail Delivery
We’ve got you covered! Get the best in local news, sports, community events, with focus on what’s coming up for the weekend. Weekly packages.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Have our latest news, sports and obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in Morris and Grundy County.
Local

Morris Grade School releases honor roll

High Honor Roll (3.5 or above)

Sixth grade - James Addis, Jacqueline Aguilera, Dominic Alvarez, Zoey Black-Byrd, Brett Bounds, Zachary Chapman, Troy Creasy, Belen Cuatlacuatl, Shelby Doss, Mackenzie Enger, Macie Ferguson, Dante Frausto, Dakota Goff, Hayden Hackett, Merek Klicker, Julia Knoblich, Brendon Knutson, Angel Luna, Charles Martello, Grace Mennenga, Brenna Mills, Reagan Oelschlager, Tristan Olvera, Andrea Perez, Shane Phillips, Taylin Phillips, Sophia Plemmons, Ella Pool, Bradley Raffel, Cameron Raymer, Zoe Redmond-Stanley, Sebastain Rodriguez-Marquez, Evelin Rosales, Owen Schroder, Brady Schwinn, Jordyn Shannon, Devin Shenberg, Kirstyn Skaggs, Donovan Smith, Payton Sterritt, Angel Valderrama, Brandy Valencia-Farias, Michael Wagner, Kyle Walker, Savannah Wood, Evie Zumwalt and Griffin Zweeres.


Seventh grade - Christian Arndt, Hailey Bartels, Dulcinea Cabreda, Isabella Cabreda, Hailey Childress, Nathan Etavard, Ally Fisher, Christian Fithian, Ario Franzetti, Meghan Guth, Maria Guiterrez, Angelina Haish, Ashley Hernandez, Amanda Joseph, Cadence Kent, Chloe Lamaze, Emma Leavitt, Eduardo Lopez, Jr., Madeline Luke, Jake Mann, Braden Matthews, Miranda Muffler, Sophia Ochoa, Mia Olvera, Kaydence O’Neil, Haven Perdomo, Hannah Schultz, Patrick Stroup, Margaret Stuebinger, Jacob Swartz, Stephanie Vera, Sydney Walker, Melany Zavala and Ambrose Zweeres.


Eigth grade - Elizabeth Akre, Emma Aldrich, Aaliyah Barlow, Claire Beeler, Graciela Best, Sofia Best, Faith Bogard, Alexa Chaidez, Peyton Chapman, Chloe Coleman, Melanie Cunningham, Ella Davis, Liam Dub-Jaros, Joy Dudley, Katlyn Eisenbeis, Sunshine Farmer, Kiley Gebhardt, Daniela Guerrero, Abigail Henson, Sophie Hipes, Avah Hitchcock, Myah Hitchcock, Hanna Lauterbach, Hailey Likar, Jack Mills, Peighton Murphy, Haylee Nicolaides, Joaquina Ochoa, Isabella Sallese, Liliana Sanchez, Zoewie Shenberg, Joshua Smyk, Marissa Snell, Addison Stacy, Alexia Trujillo and Luna Valderrama.

Honor Roll (3.0 to 3.49)

Sixth grade - Conrad Abbitt, Tyler Allsworth, Brandon Anderson, Kedzie Auwerda, Naidelyn Carrera, Adriana Castillo, Morgan Congo, Ethan Conley, Ceara Crane, Daniella Cranston, Michael Cuthbertson, Carson DeMarse, Madison Gansel, Jacob Gonzalez, Ricardo Gonzalez, Conner Hedge, Grace Henke, Aric Huetteman, Mason Kjellesvik, Kylyn Lindsay, Jessica Mann, Tessa Neikirk, Isabella Pennuto, Pricilla Pierce, Angela Sallese, Iris Soberano, Skylar Sparks, Christopher Spence, Addison Spencer, Micha Suess, Ellana Vargas, Steven Wagner and Ian Wills.

Seventh grade - Katelyn Bachert, Makenna Boyle, Selena Caldera, Signey Carter, Kalen Carver, Cody DelFavero, Tina Ericks, Giavana Escobedo, Bryson Finch, Tiernan Fitzgerald, Emmalee Fletcher, Emily Haymes, Christopher Hovious, Mason Hulbert, Kade Maddox, Samuel Mateski, Amber McNabb, Jasmine Melville, Adan Mondragon, Melisa Olivares, Kaleb Olson, Adriana Pretzer, Yoandy Reyes, Brian Saenz, Janese Santana, Tyler Semlar, Avrianna Tash, Adrian Valenzuela, Aiden Vari and Aaron Wills.

Eighth grade - Mariya Anderson, Ariana Avalos, Alicia Castillo, Kylee Claypool, Shelby Ehrman, Erika Galindo, Abigail Jensen, Lilian Kasper, William Knapp, Dimitri Lindemuth, Marina Mancuso, Nichole Melville, Vincente Montero, Cammie Platt, Shane Potter, Kieran Stewart, Conor Tomlinson, Mia Valentine, Jack Wegley and Gabriel White.

Loading more